If your child is passionate about soccer and would like to join one of our Competitive Rep Teams, please attend our Rep Orientation dates for U8-U12 and our Competitive Rep Tryouts for U13-U17! Online registration prior to attending is mandatory. The 2020/2021 Indoor Season Orientation/Tryout dates for U8-U12 & U13-U17 players will run from September 22nd to October 4th, 2020. Full details below:

Grassroots – BOYS - U8 to U12Age GroupDateLocationTime
U8 Boys2013Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C TOT9am – 10:30am
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C TOT9am – 10:30am
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C TOT9am – 10:30am
U9 Boys2012Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C Mini 1-49am – 10:30am
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C Mini 1-49am – 10:30am
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C Mini 1-49am – 10:30am
U10 Boys2011Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C Mini 1-411am – 12:30pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C Mini 1-411am – 12:30pm
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C Mini 1-411am – 12:30pm
U11 Boys2010Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C JR 1-29am – 10:30am
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C JR 1-29am – 10:30am
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C JR 1-29am – 10:30am
U12 Boys2009Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C JR 1-211am – 12:30pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C JR 1-211am – 12:30pm
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C JR 1-211am – 12:30pm


Girls – U12 to U17Age GroupDateLocationTime
U12 Girls **Rep**2009Tues Sept 22Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
Thurs Sept 24Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
Tues Sept 29Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
U13 Girls **Rep/OPDL**2008Tues Sept 22Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
Thurs Sept 24Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
Tues Sept 29Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT6:30pm – 8pm
U14 Girls **OPDL Integration**2007Open Invitation within Team Environment
U15 Girls **OPDL Integration**2006Open Invitation within Team Environment
U16 Girls **Rep**2005Tues Sept 22Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm
Thurs Sept 24Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm
Tues Sept 29Creditview/Sandalwood #3 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm
U17 Girls **Rep/OPDL**2004/2005Tues Sept 22Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm
Thurs Sept 24Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm
Tues Sept 29Creditview/Sandalwood #2 SR LIT8:15pm – 9:45pm


Boys – U13 to U18Age GroupDateLocationTime
U13 Boys **Rep/OPDL**2008Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C SR #19am – 10:30am
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C SR #19am – 10:30am
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C SR #19am – 10:30am
U14 Boys **Rep**2007Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C SR #110:45am – 12:15pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C SR #110:45am – 12:15pm
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C SR #110:45am – 12:15pm
U15 Boys **Rep**2006Sun Sept 27F.C.C.C SR #112:30pm – 2pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C SR #112:30pm – 2pm
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C SR #112:30pm – 2pm
U16 Boys **Rep**2005Fri Sept 25St Jean Augustine6:15pm – 7:45pm
Fri Oct 2St Jean Augustine6:15pm – 7:45pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C SR #12:15pm – 3:45pm
U17 Boys **Rep/OPDL**2004/2005Fri Sept 25St Jean Augustine8:00pm – 9:30pm
Fri Oct 2St Jean Augustine8:00pm – 9:30pm
Sat Oct 3F.C.C.C SR #14pm – 5:30pm
U18 Boys **Rep**2003Thurs Sept 24David Suzuki6:15pm – 7:45pm
Thurs Oct 1David Suzuki6:15pm – 7:45pm
Sun Oct 4F.C.C.C SR #12:15pm – 3:45pm